Mid Devon Jobs


Browse jobs within the Mid Devon District Council region. Click a job to find out more information and to apply.

Refuse Loader


PERMANENT FULL TIME  37 hours per week SALARY: £26,427 to £26,847 PER ANNUM LOCATION: Willand Do you enjoy working outdoors, as

Willand£26,427 to £26,847Refuse Loader

ICT & Information Governance Specialist


ICT & Information Governance Specialist Two-Year Fixed Term: Full Time – 37 Hours Per Week SALARY: Grade H £40,444 –

Tiverton£40,444 - £43,149 Per AnnumICT & Information Governance Specialist

Forward Planning Assistant


Location: Tiverton, Devon Grade E: Salary £29,543 to £32,046 per annum 37 hours per week / permanent Hybrid working (office

Tiverton£29,543 to £32,046 per annumForward Planning Assistant

Housing Options Officer


We have an exciting opportunity to join our busy and customer-focused Housing Options Team. This is a rewarding and varied

Tiverton£36,581 - £39,481Housing Options Officer

Area Lead


Shape the future of fitness at Active Mid Devon  Are you passionate about fitness, people and delivering exceptional member experiences?

Tiverton32,578 - £35,570Area Lead

Facilities Manager


ERMANENT: Full Time – 37 Hours Per Week  SALARY: Grade H £40,444 – £43,149 Per Annum LOCATION: Tiverton based, working across the

Tiverton£40,444 - £43,149 Per AnnumFacilities Manager

Corporate Projects Officer


TWO YEAR FIXED TERM: FULL TIME – 37 HOURS PER WEEK  SALARY: GRADE I – £44,253 – £47,665 PER ANNUM LOCATION: TIVERTON  Join

Tiverton£44,253 - £47,665 PER ANNUMCorporate Projects Officer

Housing Options Assistant


We are seeking to appoint an enthusiastic individual who would like to work in our busy Public Health and Housing

£32,046£29,542Housing Options Assistant